2013 Nandi Awards Winners List

2013 Nandi Awards Winners List

The much awaited Nandi Award winners list is out today. The Nandi Award, is conferred by the State government and is considered as the highest awards in the fields of Cinema, Theater and Television.

Mirchi” has bagged the Golden Nandi for the best film. Prabhas won the Best Actor (Male,) for his act in this same super hit film while Anushka walked away with the Best Actor (Female,) for her role as Vennela in this movie and Sampath received the best villain award for this film and finally, Koratala Siva won the Best Director as well as Best First Film of a Director Award for “Mirchi.”

Prakash Raj has been awarded as the best supporting actor (male) for the film “Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu” and best-supporting actor (Female) was given to Nadiya for “Attarintiki Daaredi.” Thagubothu Ramesh collects his first Nandi Award for the film “Venkatadri Express.”

The complete list of Winners is right below:

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS
FOR THE YEAR 2013
(A) FEATURE FILMS
First Best Feature Film Mirchi
1 9” Golden Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.75,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
Vemareddy vamsikirshna reddy
Uppalapati venkata
satyanarayana raju
2 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
Koratala Siva
3 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Hero
Prabhas
4 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Heroine
Anushka
Second Best Feature Film Naa Bangaru Talli
5 9” Silver Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.40,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
Sunitha Krishnan
6 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
Rajesh Touchriver
7 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Hero
Siddique
8 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Heroine
Anjali Patil
Third Best Feature Film Vuyyala… Jampala
9 9” Bronze Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
Ram Mohan
Akkineni Nagarjuna
10 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
Viranchi Verma
11 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Hero
Raj Tarun
12 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Heroine
Avika Gour
(i) Best Home Viewing Feature
Film
Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
1
13 6” Silver Nandi, Sri Akkineni Dil Raju
Nageshwara Rao Gold Medal with
a Cash Prize of Rs.30,000/- and a
Commendation Certificate to the
Producer
(ii) Best Popular Feature Film
providing wholesome
entertainment
Attarintiki Daaredi
14 6” Silver Nandi with a Cash Prize of
Rs.30,000/- and a Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
B.V.S.N. Prasad And B. Bapinedu
(B) Feature Film on National
Integration
Smt.Sarojini Naidu Award for Best
Feature Film on National
Integration, Communal Harmony,
Uplift of Depressed Classes, and
Inter Regional Integration
Alias Janaki
15 6” Golden Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.75,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
Neelima Tirumala Setty
16 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
Daya Kodavaganti
CHILDREN’S FILMS
First Best Children’s Film ____
17 6” Golden Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.1,20,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
____
18 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
____
Second Best Children’s Film ____
19 6” Silver Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.60,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
____
20 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
____
Best Director Award of
Children’s Film
____
2
21 6” Copper Nandi, Sri T. Prakasa Rao
Gold Medal and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
____
Title of the Film
(C) DOCUMENTARY FILMS
First Best Documentary Film Bharata Keerti Murthulu
22 6” Golden Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
N. Gopala Krishna
23 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
N. Gopala Krishna
Second Best Documentary Film Sapta Vyasanaalu
24 6” Silver Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.15,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
Sana Bhagya Lakshmi
25 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
Sana Yadireddy
EDUCATIONAL FILMS
Film on Educational, Scientific,
Instructional, Experimental,
and Socially Relevant
First Best Educational Film Winner
26 6” Golden Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.40,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
____
27 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
____
Second Best Educational Film ____
28 6” Silver Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Producer
____
29 6” Copper Nandi and Commendation
Certificate to the Director
____
3
(F)BOOKS/ARTICLES ON TELUGU CINEMA
Best Book on Telugu Cinema Cinemaa Ga Cinema
30 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Nanda Gopal
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Author
Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema Vamsi Krishna
31 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate to the Film Critic
Pala Pitta
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS FOR ARTISTES & TECHNICIANS
IN ALL CATEGORIES OF FILMS
32 Best Director
(6” Silver Nandi, Sri K.V.Reddy Gold
Medal with a cash prize of Rs.30,000
and Commendation Certificate)
Daya Kodavaganti
Title of the Film Alias Jaanaki
33 Best Leading Actor Prabhaas
(6” Silver Nandi, Sri Rajendra Prasad
Gold Medal with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Title of the Film Mirchi
34 Best Leading Actress
(6” Silver Nandi, Smt. Jamuna Gold
Medal with a cash prize of Rs.30,000
and Commendation Certificate)
Anjali Paatil
Title of the Film Naa Bangaru Talli
35 Best Supporting Actor
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Prakash Raj
Title of the Film Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
4
36 Best Supporting Actress
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Nadiya
Title of the Film Attarintiki Daaredi
37 S.V.Ranga Rao Award for Best Naresh
Character Actor
(6” Copper Nandi, Sri Gummadi
Venkateswara Rao Gold Medal with
a cash prize of Rs.20,000 and
Commendation Certificate)
Title of the Film Parampara
38 Allu Ramalingaiah Award for Taagubothu Ramesh
Best Comedian Actor
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Title of the Film Venkatadri Express
39 Best Comedian Actress
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
____
Title of the Film ____
40 Best Villain
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Sampat Raj
Title of the Film Mirchi
41 Best Child Actor
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Master. Vijaya Simha Reddy
Title of the Film Bhakta Siriyaal
42 Best Child Actress
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Baby Pranavi
Title of the Film Vuyyala… Jampala
5
43 Best First Film of a Director
(6” Copper Nandi, Sri K.B. Tilak Gold
Medal with a cash prize of Rs.20,000
and Commendation Certificate)
Koratala Siva
Title of the Film Mirchi
44 Best Screenplay Writer
(6” Copper Nandi, Sri K.S. Prakash Rao
Gold Medal with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Merlapaka Gandhi
Title of the Film Venkatadri Express
45 Best Story Writer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Indraganti Mohan Krishna
Title of the Film Antakumundu.. Aa Taruvata
46 Best Dialogue Writer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Trivikram Srinivas
Title of the Film Attarintiki Daaredi
47 Best Lyric Writer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Sirivennela Seetarama Sastry
Song ‘Maree Anthaga’
Title of the Film Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
48 Best Cinematographer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Murali Mohan Reddy
Title of the Film Kamalato Naa Prayanam
6
49 Best Music Director
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Devi sri Prasad
Title of the Film Attarintiki Daaredi
50 Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao Kailash Kher
Award for Best Male Playback
Singer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Song Pandagala Digi Vachavu
Title of the Film Mirchi
51 Best Female Playback Singer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.25,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Kalpana
Song Nava Murtu Lainatti
Title of the Film Intinta Annamayya
52 Best Editor
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Praveen Pudi
Title of the Film Kaalicharan
53 Best Art Director
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
A.S. Prakaash
Title of the Film Mirchi
54 Best Choreographer (Dance)
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Sekhar .V.J
Song All Songs
7
Title of the Film Gunde Jaari Gallantayinde
55 Best Audiographer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
E. Radha Krishna
Title of the Film Basanti
56 Best Costume Designer
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Tirumala
Title of the Film Sri Jagadguru Aadi Sankara
Charya
57 Best Makeup Artiste
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Shivakumar
Title of the Film Sri Jagadguru Aadi Sankara
Charya
58 Best Fight Master
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Venkata Nag
Title of the Film Kaalicharan
59 Best Male Dubbing Artiste
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
P.J. Ravi
(For Bomman Irani)
Title of the Film Attarintiki Daaredi
60 Best Female Dubbing Artiste
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Mytra Varuna Mahi
Title of the Film Vuyyala… Jampala
8
61 Best Special Effects
(6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.20,000 and Commendation
Certificate)
Yatiraj
Title of the Film Sahasam
SPECIAL JURY AWARDS
62 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate
Chaitanya Krishna
(Leading Actor)
Title of the Film Kaalicharan
63 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate
Anjali
(Leading Actress)
Title of the Film Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
64 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate
Ramya
(Leading actress, Producer &
Director)
Title of the Film O… Malli
65 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate
Kalkimitra
(Lead Heroine)
Title of the Film Yugmali
66 6” Copper Nandi with a cash prize of
Rs.30,000 and Commendation
Certificate
Siddique (Lead Actor)
Title of the Film Naa Bangaru Talli

Subscribe to our Youtube Channel Telugu Filmnagar for the latest Tollywood updates.
Download the My Mango App for more amazing videos from the Tollywood industry.
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here